Diary | Shirley Golf Club
Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Shirley Golf Club

Club Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Mon

02 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies Medal

Summer Eclectic starts

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competitions 

02 Tue

Club Matches 

B Team v Hearsall (H)

1st Tee Reservation

14:30 to 15:30

Club Matches 

03 Wed

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v Ladbrook Park (H) 8.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reservation

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Competitions 

04 Thu

05 Fri

06 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reservation

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Competitions 

07 Sun

Men's Competitions 

Men's Medal and President's Qualifier

1st & 10th Tee Reservations

08:00 to 13:00
08:00 to 09:00

Men's Competitions 

08 Mon

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v Robin Hood (A)

away match

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Competitions 

08 Mon

Club Matches 

League v Stratford Oaks (H) 10.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

10:30 to 11:00

Club Matches 

09 Tue

Club Matches 

B Team v Fulford Heath (H) 2.30 p.m.

1st Tee Reservation

14:30 to 15:30

Club Matches 

10 Wed

Men's Competitions 

men's Midweek Medal

No Tee Reservations

Men's Competitions 

11 Thu

12 Fri

Team Match 

B Team v Ladbrook Park (H)

1st Tee Reservation

10:15 to 11:15

Team Match 

13 Sat

Junior Competitions 

Junior Medal

No Tee Reservations

Junior Competitions 

13 Sat

Mixed 

Mixed match v Leamington (H) 1.30 p.m.

1st & 5th Tees reservation

13:30 to 14:45

Mixed 

14 Sun

Men's Competitions 

Men's Stableford and Ajex Trophy

1st and 10th Tee Reservations

08:00 to 13:00
08:00 to 09:00

Men's Competitions 

15 Mon

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v Copt Heath (H)

1st Tee Reservation

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Competitions 

16 Tue

17 Wed

Team Match 

B Team v Harborne (A)

Away Match

14:30 to 15:30

Team Match 

18 Thu

Team Match 

B Team v Olton (A)

Away Match

10:00 to 11:00

Team Match 

19 Fri

Diary Event 

Good Friday

Diary Event 

20 Sat

Diary Event 

First Day of Passover

Diary Event 

20 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies Stableford sponsored

1st Tee Reservation

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Competitions 

21 Sun

Diary Event 

Easter Sunday

Diary Event 

22 Mon

Diary Event 

Easter Monday

Diary Event 

23 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

Stableford sponsored

1st Tee Reservation

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competitions 

23 Tue

Team Match 

B Team v Hearsall (A) 2.30 p.m.

Away Match

14:30

Team Match 

24 Wed

Men's Competitions 

Men's Midweek Stablefrod

No Tee Times

Men's Competitions 

25 Thu

26 Fri

Diary Event 

Lady Captain's weekend away

Diary Event 

27 Sat

Diary Event 

Last Day of Passover

Diary Event 

27 Sat

Diary Event 

Lady Captain's weekend away

Diary Event 

27 Sat

Junior Competitions 

Junior Stableford

No Tee Reservations

Junior Competitions 

27 Sat

Club Matches 

Scratch v Edgbaston (A) 12 p.m.

12:00 to 13:00

Club Matches 

28 Sun

Diary Event 

Lady Captain's weekend away

Diary Event 

28 Sun

Junior Competitions 

League v Ladbrook Park (H) 1.30.

13:30

Junior Competitions 

29 Mon

30 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reservation

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competitions 

30 Tue

Team Match 

B Team v Robin Hood (H)

1st Tee Reservation

14:30 to 15:30

Team Match 

30 Tue

Team Match 

League v Kings Norton (A) 4.00 p.m.

16:00 to 17:00

Team Match