Diary | Shirley Golf Club
Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Shirley Golf Club

Club Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies Stableford (May) + Charles Heeley Trophy

1st Tee Reserved

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Competitions 

02 Sun

Men's Competitions 

Men's Medal & Junior Medal

1st Tee Reserved Tee Booking required

08:00 to 13:30

Men's Competitions 

03 Mon

Diary Event 

AJGCS Northern Metropolitan Dunham Forest

Away Match v Dunham Forest

Diary Event 

03 Mon

Ladies Competitions 

League v Olton (H) 10.00

1st Tee Reserved

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competitions 

04 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

Elsie Law Salver

1st Tee Reserved

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competitions 

04 Tue

Team Match 

B Team v Ladbrook Park (H)

1st Tee Reserved

14:30 to 15:30

Team Match 

04 Tue

Team Match 

League v Kings Norton (H) 4.15 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

16:15 to 17:00

Team Match 

05 Wed

Men's Competitions 

Men's Midweek Medal

No Tee Times

Men's Competitions 

06 Thu

Societies 

Society

Shotgun 1pm 6pm course closed

Societies 

07 Fri

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v North Warks (H)

1st Tee Reserved

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Competitions 

07 Fri

Ladies Competitions 

B team v Edgbaston (A) 10 a.m.

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies Competitions 

08 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Lady Captain's Day

1st tee reserved

10:30 to 12:30

Ladies Competitions 

09 Sun

Men's Competitions 

Captain's Day Stableford + Lombard Trophy

1st Tee Reserved tee booking in place

08:00 to 13:30

Men's Competitions 

10 Mon

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v Moseley (A) 8.45 a.m.

Away Match

Seniors Competitions 

11 Tue

Opens 

Ladies' 3ball Alliance: course closed 8.45

Course closed until 4pm

08:45 to 16:00

Opens 

11 Tue

Team Match 

League v Redditch (A) 4.30 p.m.,

16:30 to 17:30

Team Match 

12 Wed

Men's Competitions 

Men's Midweek Stableford

No Tee Reservation

Men's Competitions 

12 Wed

Club Matches 

Scratch v North Warks (A) 5.30 p.m.

17:30 to 18:00

Club Matches 

13 Thu

Societies 

Society

Societies 

14 Fri

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies B Team v Maxstoke Park (A) 10 a.m.

Away Match

Ladies Competitions 

15 Sat

Club Function 

Joint Captain's Dinner

Club Function 

15 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reserved

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Competitions 

16 Sun

Junior Competitions 

Juniors Stableford

No Tee Times

Junior Competitions 

16 Sun

Ladies Competitions 

Scratch v Drayton Park (A) 1 p.m,

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies Competitions 

17 Mon

Club Matches 

AJGCS v Dyrham Park (A)

Away Match

Club Matches 

17 Mon

Ladies Competitions 

League v North Warks (H) 10.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

10:30 to 11:00

Ladies Competitions 

18 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reserved

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competitions 

18 Tue

B Team Match 

B Team v Robin Hood (A) 2 p.m.

14:00 to 15:00

B Team Match 

18 Tue

Team Match 

League v Bromsgrove (A) 4.30 p.m.

16:30 to 17:30

Team Match 

19 Wed

Opens 

Senior Pairs Open course closed until 4.30 p.m.

closed until 16:30

08:00 to 16:00

Opens 

20 Thu

Societies 

Society Army Match

09:00 to 11:00
12:30 to 14:00

Societies 

21 Fri

22 Sat

Men's Competitions 

Louis Bloom Cup round 1

1st Tee Reserved

08:00 to 14:00

Men's Competitions 

23 Sun

Men's Competitions 

Louis Bloom Cup round 2 + Medal

1st Tee Reserved

08:00 to 14:00

Men's Competitions 

23 Sun

Junior Competitions 

League v Olton (A) 2 p.m.

14:00 to 15:00

Junior Competitions 

24 Mon

Club Golf Event 

Course Rating (Course Closed)

Course closed from 9am - 11am

08:30 to 10:30

Club Golf Event 

25 Tue

Club Function 

Ladies' Section 60th Celebration

Club Function 

25 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

12 holes shotgun at 9.30

1st 12 holes closed until 1pm

09:30 to 13:00

Ladies Competitions 

26 Wed

Men's Competitions 

Stableford yellow tees

No Tee Reservations

Men's Competitions 

26 Wed

B Team Match 

B Team v Fulford Heath (A) 2.30 p.m.

14:30 to 15:00

B Team Match 

26 Wed

Team Match 

Scratch v North Warks (H) 4.45 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

16:45 to 17:15

Team Match 

27 Thu

Societies 

Society

Societies 

27 Thu

Team Match 

League v Fulford Heath (H) 4.15 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

16:15 to 17:15

Team Match 

28 Fri

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v Coventry Finham (H) 8.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Competitions 

29 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Stableford and Warks/EGT pairs qualifier

Ladies Competitions 

30 Sun

Opens 

Les Thompson Invitation Shotgun

Course closed from 1pm to 6pm

13:00 to 18:00

Opens