Diary | Shirley Golf Club
Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Shirley Golf Club

Club Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Mon

Team Match 

AJGCS v Whitefield (A)

Away Match

Team Match 

02 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies' Medal

Shirley GC

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competitions 

02 Tue

B Team Match 

Men's B Team v Maxstoke (H) 2.30 p.m.

Shirley GC

14:30 to 15:30

B Team Match 

03 Wed

Men's Competitions 

Men's Medal

Shirley GC

08:00

Men's Competitions 

03 Wed

Societies 

Society

Shirley GC

11:00 to 13:00

Societies 

04 Thu

Team Match 

League v Bromsgrove (H) 4.15 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

16:15 to 17:15

Team Match 

05 Fri

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v North Warks (H) 8.30 a.m.

Shirley GC

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Competitions 

05 Fri

Societies 

Society

Shirley GC

14:00 to 16:00

Societies 

06 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies' Peggy Robins Qualifier 9.15 - 11.30 a.m.

Shirley GC

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies Competitions 

06 Sat

Club Matches 

Scratch v Druids Heath (H) 12.15 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

12:15 to 13:15

Club Matches 

07 Sun

Men's Competitions 

Captain's Day Stableford and Lombard Trophy. Course closed until 2.30 p.m.

Shirley GC

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Competitions 

08 Mon

Team Match 

AJGCS Northern Metropolitan : Moor Allerton

Shirley GC

Team Match 

08 Mon

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v Moseley (A) 8.45 a.m.

Away Match

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Competitions 

08 Mon

Team Match 

League v The Warwickshire (H) 10.30 a.m.

Ladies Section 1st Tee Reserved

10:30 to 11:30

Team Match 

09 Tue

Opens 

Ladies 3ball Alliance: course closed 9am - 3 p.m.

Shirley GC

09:00 to 15:00

Opens 

09 Tue

Team Match 

League v Ladbrook Park (A) 3 p.m.

Men's Section Away Match

16:30 to 17:30

Team Match 

10 Wed

Men's Competitions 

Men's Stableford

Shirley GC

08:00

Men's Competitions 

10 Wed

Team Match 

AJGCS Metropolitan : Coombe HIll

Shirley GC

08:00

Team Match 

10 Wed

Societies 

Society

Shirley GC

14:00 to 15:00

Societies 

11 Thu

Ladies Competitions 

Warwickshire Ladies Vets v Leics. first tee 11. - 12.30.

Shirley GC

11:00 to 12:30

Ladies Competitions 

12 Fri

B Team Match 

Ladies B Team v Maxstoke Park (H) 10 a.m.

Shirley GC

10:00 to 11:00

B Team Match 

13 Sat

Diary Event 

Joint Captains' Dinner

Shirley GC

08:00

Diary Event 

13 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies' Stableford and Warks/EGT Pairs qualifier

Shirley GC

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies Competitions 

13 Sat

Junior Competitions 

Juniors' Medal

Shirley GC

13:30 to 14:30

Junior Competitions 

14 Sun

Team Match 

League (H) v Henley in Arden 10.30 a.m.

Ladies Section 1st Tee Reserved

10:30 to 11:30

Team Match 

15 Mon

16 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies' Stableford + Warks/EGT Pairs qualifier

Shirley GC

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competitions 

16 Tue

B Team Match 

Men's B Team v Robin Hood (A) 2 p.m.

Away Match

14:00

B Team Match 

17 Wed

Opens 

Men's Senior Pairs Open. Course closed until 4.30 p.m.

Shirley GC

08:00 to 16:00

Opens 

18 Thu

Team Match 

League v Redditch (H) 4.15 p.m.

Men's Section 1st Tee Reserved

16:15 to 17:15

Team Match 

19 Fri

20 Sat

Ladies Competitions 

Lady Captain's Day 1st Tee 10.30am-12.30pm

Shirley GC

09:00 to 10:00

Ladies Competitions 

20 Sat

Club Matches 

Scratch v Druids Heath (A) 1p.m.

Men's Section 1st Tee Reserved

13:00 to 14:00

Club Matches 

21 Sun

Diary Event 

Fathers' Day

Shirley GC

Diary Event 

21 Sun

Junior Competitions 

Juniors' Stableford

Shirley GC

14:00 to 15:00

Junior Competitions 

22 Mon

B Team Match 

Ladies' B Team v Edgbaston( H) 10 a.m.

Shirley GC

10:00 to 11:00

B Team Match 

23 Tue

Ladies Competitions 

Ladies' Elsie Law Salver

Shirley GC

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competitions 

23 Tue

Team Match 

League v Fulford Heath (A) 4.30 p.m.

Men's Section

16:30 to 17:30

Team Match 

24 Wed

Societies 

Society

Shirley GC

Societies 

24 Wed

Men's Competitions 

Men's Stableford yellow tees

Shirley GC

08:00

Men's Competitions 

24 Wed

B Team Match 

Men's B Team v Fulford Heath (A) 2.30 p.m.

Away Match

14:30

B Team Match 

25 Thu

Societies 

Society

Shirley GC

11:30 to 13:40

Societies 

26 Fri

Seniors Competitions 

Seniors v Coventry Finham (A) 8.30am

Away Match

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Competitions 

27 Sat

Private Function - Members 

Private Members Function

Shirley GC

Private Function - Members 

27 Sat

Men's Competitions 

Louis Bloom Cup round 1

Shirley GC

08:00

Men's Competitions 

28 Sun

Junior Competitions 

Junior League v Olton (A)

Junior Competitions 

28 Sun

Men's Competitions 

Louis Bloom Cup round 2.

Shirley GC

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Competitions 

29 Mon

Societies 

Society

Shirley GC

13:30 to 15:40

Societies 

30 Tue

B Team Match 

Men's B Team v Coventry Finham (A) 2.30 p.m.

Away Match

14:30

B Team Match