Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Fri 1st

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Stoneleigh (A) 9 a.m.

Away Match

Seniors Competitions

Sat 2nd

09:15 to 11:30

Ladies' Peggy Robbins Qualifier 9.15 - 11.30 a.m.

Ladies Competitions

Sun 3rd

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Medal

Men's Competitions

13:00 to 14:00

Juniors' Medal

No Tee Times

Junior Competitions

Mon 4th

10:30 to 00:00

Ladies' League Team v Olton (A) 10.30 a.m.

Away Match

Ladies Competitions

Tue 5th

09:30 to 11:30

Elsie Law Salver

Ladies Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

Men's B Team v Ladbrook Park (H) 2.30 p.m.

Home Team Match

Team Match

Wed 6th

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Medal

Men's Competitions

11:00 to 13:30

Society tee 11 - 1.30 p.m.

Societies

Thu 7th

12:00 to 13:00

Society

Societies

16:15 to 17:00

WMGL V Bromsgrove (H) 4.15PM

Home Team Match

Team Match

Fri 8th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v North Warks (H) 8.30am

Home Team Match

Seniors Competitions

Sat 9th

10:15 to 12:30

Lady Captain's Day 1st Tee 10.15am-12.30pm

Ladies Competitions

13:00 to 14:00

Juniors Stableford

No Tee Times

Junior Competitions

Sun 10th

08:00 to 14:30

Captain's Day Stableford and Lombard Trophy. Course closed until 2.30 p.m.

Course Closed

Men's Competitions

Mon 11th

08:00:00

AJGCS v Abridge (A)

Away Match

Club Matches

08:00:00

AJGCS Northern Metropolitan : Whitefield

Club Matches

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Moseley(A) 8.30am

Away Match

Seniors Competitions

Tue 12th

08:45 to 16:00

Ladies' 3ball Alliance - course closed 8.45 - 4 p.m.

Course Closed

Ladies Competitions

Wed 13th

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Stableford

Men's Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

Men's B Team v Handsworth (A) 2.30

Away Match

Team Match

16:30 to 17:00

WMGL v Fulford Heath (A) 4.30pm

Away Match

Team Match

Thu 14th

08:00 to 00:00

Society

Societies

12:30 to 18:00

Mad hatters shotgun

Course close until 6pm

Societies

Fri 15th

 

Sat 16th

Joint Captains' Dinner

Diary Event

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Stableford white tees no reservation

Men's Competitions

10:00 to 11:00

Society tee 10 - 11.30 a.m.

Societies

Sun 17th

Fathers' Day

Diary Event

08:00 to 13:30

Rescheduled Men's Medal

This is an extra Medal for 2 lost due to bad weather

Men's Competitions

Mon 18th

09:00 to 11:30

Society

Societies

10:30 to 11:30

Ladies' League Team v North Warks (A) 10.30 a.m.

Away Match

Ladies Competitions

Tue 19th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies' Medal

Ladies Competitions

14:00 to 15:00

Men's B Team v Robin Hood (A) 2 p.m.

Away Match

Team Match

17:00 to 18:00

Men's Scratch v North Warwicks (H) 5 p.m.

Home Team Match

Team Match

Wed 20th

08:04 to 00:00

Seniors Pairs Open

Seniors Competitions

Thu 21st

Summer Solstice

Diary Event

08:00 to 09:00

Society

Societies

16:15 to 17:00

WMGL v Redditch (H) 4.15 p.m.

Home Team Match

Team Match

Fri 22nd

14:00 to 14:30

Society

Societies

Sat 23rd

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies' Shirley Trophy Stableford

Ladies Competitions

13:30 to 14:00

Juniors' League v Gaudet Luce (H) 1.30 p.m.

Home Team Match

Junior Competitions

Sun 24th

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Super AMAM.

Men's Competitions

Mon 25th

100:0 to 11:00

Ladies' B Team v Edgbaston (H) 10 a.m.

Home Team Match

Ladies Competitions

Tue 26th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies' Shirley Trophy Stableford

Ladies Competitions

16:15 to 17:00

WMGL v Kings Norton (A) 4.15 p.m.

Away Match

Team Match

Wed 27th

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Stableford. Yellow Tees

Men's Competitions

12:45 to 13:45

AJGCS Inter Club Match -Dyrham Park (H) tee 12.45 - 1.45 p.m.

Home Team Match

Club Matches

14:30 to 15:30

Men's B Team v Fulford Heath (A) 2.30 p.m.

Away Match

Team Match

Thu 28th

13:30 to 14:30

Society

Societies

Fri 29th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Coventry Finham (H) 8.30am

Home Team Match

Seniors Competitions

Sat 30th

08:00 to 14:30

Men's Louis Bloom Cup round 1. Course closed 14:00

Course Closed

Men's Competitions

Around Shirley Golf Club